11TH International Conference on Application of Information and Communication Technology and Statistics in Economy and Education (ICAICTSEE 2021)
UNWE
Sofia, Bulgaria
November 25 - 26
th 2021

Conference Committees

Conference chair

Dimiter G. Velev University of National and World Economy Bulgaria

Program committee

   
César Correa Arias Universidad de Guadalajara Mexico
Saji Baby GEO Environmental Consultation Kuwait
Andrei Buiga Artifex University of Bucharest Romania
Marian-Cristian Barbu Artifex University of Bucharest Romania
Elena Bazhenova Southern Federal University Russia
Tetiana Bochulia Kharkiv State University of Food Technology and Trade Ukraine
Venelin Boshnakov University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Gaetano Cascini Politecnico di Milano Italy
Olena Chaikovska Kiev National University of Culture and Arts Ukraine
Zoran Čekerevac MB University Serbia
Luisa Chimenz University of Genoa Italy
Sonya Chipeva University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Ghenadie Ciobanu Artifex University of Bucharest Romania
Sérgio Manuel Serra da Cruz Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Tadeusz Czachorski Institue of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, PAS Poland
Linda Daniela University of Latvia Latvia
Vladimir Dimitrov Sofia State University Bulgaria
Marco Ferrante University of Genoa Italy
Carlos Arturo Torres Gastelu Universidad Veracruzana Mexico
Vasil Georgiev Sofia State University Bulgaria
Valentin Goev University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Igor Grebennik Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics Ukraine
Chih-Hsuan Huang Hubei University of Economics China
Nail Ishmuhametov Bashkir State University Russia
Aytekin Isman Sakarya University Turkey
Kalinka Kaloyanova Sofia State University Bulgaria
Madjid Malikovich Karimov Tashkent University of Information Technologies Uzbekistan
Sergii Kavun Kharkiv University of Technology STEP Ukraine
Temirbolat Kenshinbay Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University Kazakhstan
Hee Dong Kim Hankuk University of Foreign Studies S.Korea
Rosen Kirilov University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Peter Kokol University of Maribor Slovenia
Nurbek Kongyrbayev Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University Kazakhstan
Özgen Korkmaz Amasya University Turkey
Oleksiy E. Kovalenko Institute of Mathematical Machines and Systems Problems, NASU Ukraine
Nurlan Kulmurzayev Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University Kazakhstan
Alexandru-Lucian Manole Artifex University of Bucharest Romania
Emanuel-Stefan Marinescu Danubius University Galati Romania
Liviu-Mihail Marinescu Danubius University Galati Romania
Célio Gonçalo Cardoso Marques Polytechnic Institute of Tomar Portugal
Pedja M. Milosavljevic University of Nis Serbia
A.K. Mishra Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology India
Igor Mladenovic University of Nis Serbia
Alexander N. Moiseev Tomsk State University Russia
Kaninda Musumbu Universite Bordeaux France
Tetsuo Noda Shimane University Japan
Florian Nuta Danubius University Galati Romania
Serghei Ohrimenco Laboratory of Information Security, AESM Moldova
K.R. Pardasani Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology India
Igor Petuhov Volga State University of Technology Russia
Monica Pocora Danubius University Galati Romania
David Nadler Prata Universidade Federal do Tocantins Brazil
Olga Pugacheva Gomel State University named after Francisk Skorina Belarus
Andy Pusca Danubius University Galati Romania
N.Sharmila Vellore Institute of Technology India
Yizhe Shi Shenyang University of Chemical Technology China
R.Sivacoumar Vellore Institute of Technology India
Rajagopal Sivakumar Vellore Institute of Technology India
Kamelia Stefanova University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Tullio Tanzi Institute Mines Telecom - Telecom ParisTech France
A.F. Verlan Pukhov Institute for Modelling in Energy Engineering, NASU Ukraine
S.Vidhya Vellore Institute of Technology India
Hsin-Hung Wu National Changhua University of Education Taiwan
Nataliia Zachosova Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkasy Ukraine
Plamena Zlateva IR, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Milan Zorman University of Maribor Slovenia
Zong Xuejun Shenyang University of Chemical Technology China

Local organizing committee

Katya Kirilova University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Plamen Milev University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Veska Mihova University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Mitko Radoev University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
Kostadin Sheyretsky University of National and World Economy Bulgaria